Possible Oppegaard Ancestors
Abraham -
sp: Sarah
1-Isaac (-)
sp: Rebekah (-)
2-Jacob (-)
sp: Leah (-
3-Judah (-)
sp: Tamar (-)
4-Zara (Zarah) (-)
sp: Electra (One of the Pleides) (-)
5-Dardanus Darda (-)
sp: Batea Asia Ilium (-)
6-Erichthonius (-)
sp: Astvocho Ilium (-)
7-Tros (Troy) (-)
8-Ilus (-)
9-Laomedon (-)
10-Priam (King of Troy) (-)
11-(Daughter of Priam) (-)
sp: Memnon (-)
12-Thor (Tror) (-)
13-Vingener (-)
14-Hloritha (-)
15-Eiaridi (-)
16-Vingethorr (-)
17-Vingener (-)
18-Moda (-)
19-Magi (-)
20-Seskef (-)
21-Bedweg (-)
22-Hwala (-)
23-Hathra (Athra) (-)
24-Itormann (-)
25-Heremod (-)
26-Scelda (Sceaf) (-)
27-Scealdea (-)
28-Beowa (-)
29-Taewa (Tecti) (-)
30-Geata (-)
31-Godwulf (-)
32-Flocwald (-)
33-Finn (-)
34-Freothelaf (-)
35- Fridulf (abt 155 BC-)
sp: Beltsa (-)
36-Odin (abt 125 BC-abt 30 BC)
sp: Frigg (-)
37-Njord or Yngve (abt 95 BC-20 BC)
38-Froy "Yngve-Froy" Njordsen (abt 65-abt 10 BC)
sp: Gjerd Gymesdatter (-)
39-Fjolne Froysen (abt 35 BC-abt 14)
40-Sveigde Fjolnesen (abt 20-abt 34)
sp: Vana (-)
41-Vanlande Sveigdesen (abt 50-abt 48)
sp: Driva Snosdatter (-)
42-Visbur Vanlandesen (abt 70-abt98)
43-Domalde Visbursen (abt 90-abt 130)
44-Domar Domaldesen (abr 110-abt 162)
45-Dyggve Domaarsen (abt 140-abt 190)
46-Dag Dyggvesen (abt 170-abt 220)
47-Agne Dagsen (abt 200-abt 260)
sp: Skjolv Frostedatter (abt 200-)
48-Alrek Agnesen (abt 240-abt 280)
49-Ingve Alreksen (abt 280-abt 306)
50-Jorund Ingvesen (abt 320-)
51-Aun Jorundsen (abt 360-)
52-Egil Aunson (abt 400-)
53-Ottar Egilsen (abt 440-)
54-Adils Ottaarsen (abt 475-)
sp: Yrsa Helgesdatter (abt 475-)
55-Oystein Adilsson (abt 510-)
56-Yngvar Oysteinsen (abt 540-)
57-Anund Yngvarsen (abt 590-)
58-Ingjald Anundsen Illrade (abt 620-)
sp: Gauthild Algautsdatter (abt 620-)
59-Olaf Tretelja Ingjaldsen (abt 640-)
sp: Solveig Halvansdatter (abt 640-)
60-Halvdan Olsen Hvitbin (abt 675-)
sp: Aasa Oysteinsdatter Av Opplanden (abt 675-)
61-Oystein Halvdabsen Freet (abt 710-abt 780)
sp: Hild Eriksdatter (abt 710-)
62-Halvdan Oysteinsen Milde (abt 710-abt 780)
sp: Liv Dagsdatter (-)
63-Gudrod den Gjeve Halvdansen Veidekonge (abt 790-821)
sp: Aasa Haraldsdatter (-)
64-Halvdan Svarte (abt 820-abt 860)
sp: Ragnhild Sigurdsdatter (abt 620-)
65-Harald Harfagre (abt 865-abt 933)
sp: Snofried Svasesdatter (-)
66-Sigurd Rise (abt 910-)
67-Halvdan Svarte Sigurdsen (abt 930-960)
sp: Ei Ranesdatter (-)
68-Sigurd Halvdansen Syr (abt 960-Feb 1018)
sp: Asta Gudbrandsdatter (-)
69-Harald Sigurdsen Harade (1015-Sep 25 1066)
sp: Tora Torbergsdatter Giske (-)
70-Olaf Haraldsen Kyrre (abt 1040-1093)
sp: Tora Johnsdatter (-)
71-Magnus Olavsen Barfot (abt 1073-1103)
sp: Margrete "Fredkula" Ingesdatter (-)
72-Harald IV Magnussen Gille (abt 1103-Dec 13 1136)
sp: Tora Guttormsdatter (-)
73-Sigurd II Haraldsen Munn (abt 1130-)
sp: Kristin Sigurdsdatter (-)
74-Hjarand Hvite (abt 1150-)
sp: Helga Sigurdsdatter Munn (-)
75-Gunnar Hjarandsen (abt 1190-)
76-Toralde Gunnarsen Hvite (abt 1240-abt 1345)
77-Halvard Toraldsen (abt 1270-)
78-Sigurd Halvardsen Gulsvik (abt 1300-)
79-Bjorn Sigurdsen Gulsvik (abt 1350-)
80-Sigurd Bonde Bjornsen Gulsvik (1412-Feb 7 1482)
sp: Eli Guttormsdatter Kirkeberg (abt 1450-bef 1475)
81-Guttorm Bonde Sigurdsen Gulsvik (abt 1430-1542)
82-Helge Guttormsen Gulsvik (abt 1480-abt 1563)
sp: Ingrid Monsdatter Rud (abt 1510-aft 1594)
83-Jon Helgesen Gulsvik (abt 1540-bef Aug 22 1591)
sp: Aase Paulsdatter Haehre (abt 1540-abt 1595)
84-Klemet Jonson Oppegaard (abt 1585-prior to Nov 1630)
85-Elling Klemetsen Oppegaard (abt 1604-Jan 25 1696)
sp: Inger Andersdatter Berg (abt 1607-abt 1685)
86-Helge Ellingsen Berg (1629-1711)
sp: Ronnaug Eriksdatter Slevika (1637-Jul 14 1714)
87-Povl Helgesen Oppegaard (1663-Jan 7 1748)
sp: Berte Jonsdatter Berg (1663-Oct 21 1742)
88-Erik Povelsen Oppegaard/Viker (1686-Oct 21 1742)
sp: Ingeborg Nilsdatter Viker (-1726)
89-Paul Eriksen Oppegaard (Aug 22 1722-Mar 16 1783)
sp: Mari Andersdatter Hval (1725-Jul 1 1806)
90-Anders Paulsen Oppegaard (1759-Nov 22 1835)
sp: Kari Nubsdatter Strande (1760-1842 or 1843)
91-Nub Andersen Oppegaard (1786-Feb 11 1834)
sp: Ronnaug Iversdatter Aaseth (1787-May 13 1815)
92-Erik Nubsen Oppegaard/Strande (1815-Jul 7 1897)
sp: Guri Christoffersdatter Garhammer (Feb 18 1819-1881)
93-Johannes Eriksen Oppegaard (May 10 1861-Sep 24 1904)
sp: Dorthea Mykleby (May 8 1869-Aug 11 1962)
94-Ellen Rosine Oppegaard (Mar 13 1900-Jun 6 1994)
sp: Lodver Fosmark Scheie (Aug 30 1899-Jan 12 1993)
95-David Luther Scheie (Dec 30 1928-)